Tatia Vakhtangadze - საერთაშორისო გამჭვირვალობა - საქართველო
Assistant of Executive Director
Tatia Vakhtangadze is currently enrolled in the MA programme in Central and East European Studies at the University of Glasgow. In 2020, she obtained a Bachelor's Degree in International Relations from Tbilisi State University.
Throughout her career, Tatia has gained experience working in the public sector, as well as in local and international non-governmental and research organizations. In 2018, she successfully completed an internship program at Transparency International Georgia. For the next two years, she served as an Assistant to the Deputy Speaker at the Parliament of Georgia. In 2021, she worked with the Rule of Law program team at the Georgian Democracy Initiative. Tatia also assisted researchers of the German research institute, ZOiS Berlin, during their fieldwork in Georgia in 2022. In May 2023, Tatia joined "Transparency International - Georgia" as an Assistant to the Executive Director.