Our Funding | საერთაშორისო გამჭვირვალობა - საქართველო
Grant Donor Duration Amount Currency
Enhancing a Corruption Resilient Governance System in Georgia by Strengthening Institutions and Empowering Civil Society as Actors of Change Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Denmark 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 4,000,000 DKK
Training the Media and Empowering Ethnic Minorities’ Access to Quality Journalism in Georgia The Black Sea Trust for Regional Cooperation 2022-12-01 to 2023-12-01 29,944 USD
Pushing Back Against High-Level Corruption in Georgia Transparency International Secretariat 2022-10-01 to 2023-03-31 50,000 EUR
Promoting the Protection of Rights of Journalists USAID through East West Management Institute (EWMI) 2022-08-01 to 2023-07-31 48,845 USD
Monitoring Corruption Risks at the Commercial Specializations USAID through East West Management Institute (EWMI) 2022-07-15 to 2024-05-14 95,899 USD
Promoting Government Transparency and Accountability - Property Rights National Endowment for Democracy (NED) 2022-07-01 to 2023-06-30 198,710 USD
Facilitating the implementation of the EU-Georgia Association Agenda 2022-2028 Europe Foundation 2022-04-01 to 2024-03-31 204,292 GEL
Core support - Reducing Corruption through Transparent and Accountable Institutions Swedish International Development Cooperation Agency (Sida) 2022-02-01 to 2025-12-31 14,870,000 SEK
Monitoring of Political Party Finances and Misuse of Administrative Resources during Electoral Processes United States Agency for International Development 2019-08-29 to 2025-03-31 475,000 USD